opera roles 

ALBRECHT
Kay (Die Schneekönigin)

ALDERSON/EDIS
Jean (The Choker, world première)

BERG
Groom/Theatergardrobiere/Gymnasiast (Lulu)

​BRITTEN
Hippolyta (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)

CHEW
Mary (Daughter of the Sea, world première)

EVERS Gold!

HANDEL
​Ariodante (Ariodante)
Bradamante (Alcina)
Goffredo (Rinaldo)

HUMPERDINCK
Hänsel (Hänsel und Gretel)

JANACEK
Lapak the Dog (The Cunning Little Vixen)
Forester's Wife, Owl, Woodpecker, Pasek's Wife
(The Cunning Little Vixen)*
Mayor’s Wife (Jenůfa)*

LANGER
​Serafin (Figaro Gets a Divorce)

MONTEVERDI
Nerone (L'incoronazione di Poppea)*

MOZART
Annio (La Clemenza di Tito, concert version)
Cherubino (Le Nozze di Figaro)
Ramiro (La Finta Giardiniera)

Zweite Dame (Die Zauberflöte)

POULENC
La Grosse Dame (Les Mamelles
de Tirésias)


PUCCINI
Suzuki (Madama Butterfly)*

RAVEL
La chatte/L'écureuil (L'enfant et les sortilèges)*

ROSSINI
​Tisbe (La Cenerentola)*

Zulma (L’Italiana in Algeri)

STRAUSS (Johann/Richard)
Dryad (Ariadne auf Naxos)*
​Magd IV / Schleppträgerin (Elektra)
​Orlofsky (Die Fledermaus)
Octavian (Der Rosenkavalier)*
Page (Salome)

SULLIVAN

Queen of the Fairies (Iolanthe)
​Kate (The Pirates of Penzance)

TASSIE
​Black Bile (The Anatomy of Melancholy)

​TCHAIKOVSKY

​Larina / Olga
(Eugene Onegin)

TIPPETT
​Astron (The Ice Break)

VERDI
Flora Bervoix (La traviata)*

WAGNER
Flosshilde (Das Rheingold)​​
Flosshilde (Götterdämmerung)*

WALTON
Popova (The Bear)

WEIR
The Consolations of Scholarship

opera scenes

BERLIOZ
​Béatrice (Béatrice et Bénédict)

CAVALLI            

Diana (La Calisto)

CIMAROSA        
Fidalma (Il matrimonio segreto)

HANDEL            
​Sesto (Giulio Cesare in Egitto)

MOZART             Dorabella (Così fan tutte)
​Sesto (La Clemenza di Tito)

RAVEL                
Enfant (L’Enfant et les sortilèges)

ROSSINI             
Angelina (La Cenerentola)  

​SMETANA         
Ludmila (The Bartered Bride)

STRAUSS
Magd II (Elektra)

WEBER              
​Puck (Oberon)


concert

BERLIOZ
​Les nuits d’été

BRAHMS
​Alto Rhapsody

BRITTEN           
Abraham and Isaac
Phaedra

ELGAR
​Sea Pictures

GRIEG
​Orchestral Songs

​HAYDN                
Arianna a Naxos
Berenice, che fai?

JANACEK           
The Diary of One Who
​Disappeared

MAHLER
Das Lied von der Erde
Symphony No. 2

​PROKOFIEV
Alexander Nevsky

RESPIGHI
Il tramonto

VIVALDI
​La Senna Festeggiante


mezzo soprano


Anna H​arvey

oratorio

CPE BACH 
​Magnificat

​JS BACH
Ascension Oratorio
B Minor Mass
Cantatas BWV 3, 5, 12, 35, 36, 41, 62, 72, 75, 76, 79, 118, 121, 144, 150, 169, 170, 174, 183, 200, 214
Christmas Oratorio
​Easter Oratorio
G Minor Mass
John Passion
Magnificat*
Matthew Passion*

BEETHOVEN Mass in C
​Symphony No. 9

BOULANGER
Psaume CXIII*

BRUCKNER
Te Deum*

DURUFLÉ
Requiem

ELGAR
​The Dream of Gerontius

HANDEL
Dixit Dominus
​Messiah
​Jephtha

HAYDN
Creation Mass
Maria Theresa Mass
Mass in Time of War
Missa Cellensis
Nelson Mass
​St Nicholas Mass

LOEWE
​Passions-Oratorium
​(UK premiere)

MENDELSSOHN
Elijah
​Lobgesang*

MOZART
Domenican Vespers
Masses KV 194, 257, 275, 317
Requiem
Vesperae Solennes

PERGOLESI
Magnificat
​Stabat Mater

​ROSSINI
Petite Messe Solenelle

​SCHUBERT
Mass D452

SPOHR
The Last Judgement

VERDI
Requiem

VIVALDI
​Gloria
​Magnificat

song cycles

BRAHMS              
Zwei Gesänge for Alto, Viola and
​Piano

BRITTEN           
​A Charm of Lullabies

DE FALLA           
Siete Canciones populares Españoles

DRING                  
Seven Shakespeare Songs 
 
FINZI                    
Let Us Garlands Bring


POULENC           
La Courte Paille


SCHUMANN       
Frauenliebe und –leben
​Liederkreis Op. 39*
Maria Stuart Lieder

​STRAUSS  
          
Drei Lieder nach Gedichten von Otto Julius Bierbaum


* Prepared but not performed


for full repertoire

list including 

individual songs

and arias, please

get in contact via

the contact page