ENGAGEMENTS 2018

Thursday 14th June 2018, 5pm
Nevill Holt Opera/Royal Northern Sinfonia, Nevill Holt Hall, Market Harborough (Nicholas Chalmers/Joe Austin)
Cherubino Le nozze di Figaro
https://www.nevillholtopera.co.uk/whats-on/le-nozze-di-figaro

Saturday 16th June 2018, 5pm
Nevill Holt Opera/Royal Northern Sinfonia, Nevill Holt Hall, Market Harborough (Nicholas Chalmers/Joe Austin)
Cherubino Le nozze di Figaro
https://www.nevillholtopera.co.uk/whats-on/le-nozze-di-figaro

Wednesday 20th June 2018, 5pm
Nevill Holt Opera/Royal Northern Sinfonia, Nevill Holt Hall, Market Harborough (Nicholas Chalmers/Joe Austin)
Cherubino Le nozze di Figaro
https://www.nevillholtopera.co.uk/whats-on/le-nozze-di-figaro

Thursday 21st June 2018, 5pm
Nevill Holt Opera/Royal Northern Sinfonia, Nevill Holt Hall, Market Harborough (Nicholas Chalmers/Joe Austin)
Cherubino Le nozze di Figaro
https://www.nevillholtopera.co.uk/whats-on/le-nozze-di-figaro

Sunday 24th June 2018
Nevill Holt Opera, St Jude’s Hampsted, Proms at St Jude’s (Nicholas Chalmers/Joe Austin)
Cherubino Le nozze di Figaro
http://www.promsatstjudes.org.uk

Wednesday 4th July 2018, 7pm
Nevill Holt Opera/Royal Northern Sinfonia, Sage One, Sage Gateshead (Nicholas Chalmers/Joe Austin)
Cherubino Le nozze di Figaro
http://www.sagegateshead.com/event/le-nozze-di-figaro47455/

Friday 6th July 2018, 6pm
Nevill Holt Opera/Royal Northern Sinfonia, Sage One, Sage Gateshead (Nicholas Chalmers/Joe Austin)
Cherubino Le nozze di Figaro
http://www.sagegateshead.com/event/le-nozze-di-figaro47455/

Saturday 14th July 2018, 7.30pm
St Albans Bach Choir & Sinfonia Verdi, St Albans Cathedral (Andrew Lucas)
Mendelssohn Elijah
https://www.stalbansbachchoir.org.uk/concerts/

Saturday 28th July 2018, 5pm
Longborough Festival Opera (Jeremy Silver/Jenny Miller)
Nerone L'incoronazione di Poppea
https://lfo.org.uk/opera/lincoronazione-di-poppea#overview 

Monday 30th July 2018, 5pm
Longborough Festival Opera (Jeremy Silver/Jenny Miller)
Nerone L'incoronazione di Poppea 
https://lfo.org.uk/opera/lincoronazione-di-poppea#overview

Tuesday 31st July 2018, 5pm
Longborough Festival Opera (Jeremy Silver/Jenny Miller)
Nerone L'incoronazione di Poppea 
https://lfo.org.uk/opera/lincoronazione-di-poppea#overview

Wednesday 1st August 2018, 7.30pm
Three Choirs Festival & Philharmonia Orchestra, Hereford Cathedral 
Mendelssohn Lobegesang & Bruckner Te Deum
http://www.3choirs.org


Thursday 2nd August 2018
Longborough Festival Opera (Jeremy Silver/Jenny Miller)
Nerone L'incoronazione di Poppea 
https://lfo.org.uk/opera/lincoronazione-di-poppea#overview

Friday 3rd August 2018, 7.30pm
Three Choirs Festival & Philharmonia Orchestra (Adrian Partington)

Lili Boulanger Psaume CXXX
http://www.3choirs.org


Friday 14th September 2018, 7.30pm
Sunday 3rd September 2018, 3pm
Sunday 23rd September 2018, 6.30pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Theater Duisburg (Antonino Fogliani / Andreas Homoki)
Flora Bervoix La traviata

https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/la-traviata.1169053

Friday 28th September 2018, 7.30pm
Cranleigh Arts Centre, Surrey
Recital with Ian Tindale (Piano)


Wednesday 3rd October 2018, 7.30pm
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, City of London Choir, Cadogan Hall, London (Hilary Davan Wetton)
Mozart Requiem
https://www.cadoganhall.com/event/rpo-181003/


Saturday 6th October 2018, 7.30pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Theater Duisburg (Antonino Fogliani / Andreas Homoki)
Flora Bervoix La traviata

https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/la-traviata.1169053

Saturday 13th October 2018, 7.30pm
Saturday 20th October 2018, 7.30pm
Thursday 25th October 2018, 7.30pm
Sunday 28th October 2018, 6.30pm 
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Theater Duisburg (Lukas Beikircher, Marc Piollet / Suzanne Andrade, Esme Appleton)
La chatte/L'écureuil L'enfant et les sortilèges
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/petruschka-l-enfant-et-les-sortileges.1172065


Tuesday 6th November 2018, 7.30pm
London Bach Society, Steinitz Bach Players, St John’s Smith Square, London
Bach Cantatas 60 & 151


Saturday 10th November 2018, 7.30pm
City of London Sinfonia, St John’s Smith Square, London (Michael Waldron)
Mozart Requiem


Wednesday 14th November 2018, 7.30pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Theater Duisburg (Lukas Beikircher, Marc Piollet / Suzanne Andrade, Esme Appleton)
La chatte/L'écureuil L'enfant et les sortilèges

https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/petruschka-l-enfant-et-les-sortileges.1172065

Saturday 24th November 2018, 7.30pm
Philharmonia, Guildford Cathedral (Michael Waldron)
Mozart Requiem


Tuesday 27th November 2018, 7.30pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Lukas Beikircher, Marc Piollet / Suzanne Andrade, Esme Appleton)
La chatte/L'écureuil L'enfant et les sortilèges

https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/petruschka-l-enfant-et-les-sortileges.1172065

Friday 30th November 2018, 6pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Christoph Stöcker, Lukas Beikircher / Andreas Meyer-Hanno)
Hänsel Hänsel und Gretel
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/haensel-und-gretel.1169031


Thursday 6th December 2018, 7.30pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Lukas Beikircher, Marc Piollet / Suzanne Andrade, Esme Appleton)
La chatte/L'écureuil L'enfant et les sortilèges

https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/petruschka-l-enfant-et-les-sortileges.1172065

Saturday 8th December 2018, 6pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Christoph Stöcker, Lukas Beikircher / Andreas Meyer-Hanno)
Hänsel Hänsel und Gretel

https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/haensel-und-gretel.1169031

Tuesday 11th December 2018, 10.30am
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Lukas Beikircher, Marc Piollet / Suzanne Andrade, Esme Appleton)
La chatte/L'écureuil L'enfant et les sortilèges

https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/petruschka-l-enfant-et-les-sortileges.1172065

Thursday 13th December 2018, 7.30pm
Zurich Chamber Orchestra, Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona (Daniel Hope)
Handel Messiah

Friday 14th December 2018, 7.30pm
Zurich Chamber Orchestra, Atlantida Hall, Vic (Daniel Hope)
Handel Messiah 

Friday 21st December 2018, 2pm & 7.30pm
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Royal Albert Hall, London (Maxim Emelyanychev)
Handel Messiah 
https://www.royalalberthall.com/tickets/events/2018/handels-messiah/

Sunday 23rd December 2018, 3pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Christoph Stöcker, Lukas Beikircher / Andreas Meyer-Hanno)
Hänsel Hänsel und Gretel
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/haensel-und-gretel.1169031

Tuesday 25th December 2018, 6pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Christoph Stöcker, Lukas Beikircher / Andreas Meyer-Hanno)
Hänsel Hänsel und Gretel

https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/haensel-und-gretel.1169031




mezzo soprano


Anna H​arvey


ENGAGEMENTS 2019

Wednesday 9th January 2019, 7.30pm
Sunday 13th January 2019, 7.30pm

Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Theater Duisburg (Antonino Fogliani / Jean-Pierre Ponnelle)
Tisbe La Cenerentola
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/la-cenerentola.1169035

Friday 15th February 2019, 7.30pm
Sunday 24th February 2019, 7.30pm

Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Axel Kober, Wen-Pin Chien / Dietrich W. Hilsdorf)
Dryad Ariadne auf Naxos
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/ariadne-auf-naxos.1169022


Wednesday 30th January 2019, 7.30pm
London Philharmonic Orchestra (Sir Roger Norrington)
Second Witch Dido and Aeneas


Tuesday 26th February 2019, 7.30pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Theater Duisburg (Antonino Fogliani / Jean-Pierre Ponnelle)
Tisbe La Cenerentola
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/la-cenerentola.1169035

Friday 1st March 2019, 7.30pm
Sunday 3rd March 2019, 6.30pm
Thursday 21st March 2019, 7.30pm
Tuesday 26th March 2019, 7.30pm
Friday 29th March 2019, 7.30pm

Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Antonino Fogliani / Andreas Homoki)
Flora Bervoix La traviata
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/la-traviata.1169053

Saturday 30th March 2019, 7.30pm
London Mozart Players, Waynflete Singers, Winchester Cathedral (Andrew Lumsden)
Mendelssohn Elijah
http://www.waynfletesingers.org.uk/concert/concert.php?c=24

Tuesday 9th April 2019, 7.30pm
Saturday 13th April 2019, 7.30pm

Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Axel Kober, Wen-Pin Chien / Dietrich W. Hilsdorf)
Dryad Ariadne auf Naxos
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/ariadne-auf-naxos.1169022

Saturday 20th April 2019, 7.30pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Antonino Fogliani / Andreas Homoki)
Flora Bervoix La traviata
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/la-traviata.1169053

Sunday 21st April 2019, 6.30pm
Friday 3rd May 2019, 7.30pm

Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Wen-Pin Chien / Joan Anton Rechi)
Suzuki Madama Butterfly
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/madama-butterfly.1169021

Sunday 12th May 2019, 5pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Theater Duisburg (Axel Kober / Dietrich W. Hilsdorf)
Flosshilde Götterdämmerung
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/goetterdaemmerung.1088635

Thursday 16th May 2019, 7.30pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Antonino Fogliani / Andreas Homoki)
Flora Bervoix La traviata
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/la-traviata.1169053

Friday 17th May 2019, 7.30pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Axel Kober, Wen-Pin Chien / Dietrich W. Hilsdorf)
Dryad Ariadne auf Naxos
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/ariadne-auf-naxos.1169022

Sunday 19th May 2019, 6.30pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Wen-Pin Chien / Joan Anton Rechi)
Suzuki Madama Butterfly
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/madama-butterfly.1169021

Sunday 2nd June 2019, 6.30pm
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Axel Kober, Wen-Pin Chien / Dietrich W. Hilsdorf)

Dryad Ariadne auf Naxos
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/ariadne-auf-naxos.1169022

Wednesday 26th June 2019, 6.30pm
Monday 8th July 2019, 7.30pm

Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Opernhaus Düsseldorf (Wen-Pin Chien / Joan Anton Rechi)
Suzuki Madama Butterfly
https://operamrhein.de/en_EN/repertoire/madama-butterfly.1169021